my poor mind has gonorrhea (mrscaptainoats) wrote,
my poor mind has gonorrhea
mrscaptainoats

Meme

Aussie Open final picks - Serena and Rogi, please! I love Fernando but if he beats Rogi, then I can't justify Andy's loss to him. And MaSha just won a Slam... Though she did beat my lovely Kimmy, so maybe she deserves it. Really want to marry Kim Clijsters

Stole this meme from tripletremelo And I actually answered honestly this time.


The Letter A

Are you agnostic? Yes. And sometimes more on the atheistic side…
What is your age? 16
What annoys you? CHEWING! All chewing-like noises. Kills me.

The Letter B
Do you like bacon? …Yeah, sometimes. I’ll eat it once in a while.
What is your birthday? October 25th.
Who is your best friend? Benny, my dear sweet laptop. And, you know, Kadeen. And mu Jamba.

The Letter C
What is your favorite candy? Favorite?? I pretty much like all candy. I like Hershey’s kisses and Twizzlers and Raisinettes and lollipops maybe a little more than the others. Oh! And Pixie Sticks! Pixie Sticks are teh crack.
Who is your crush? Dima :p Hee. I don’t really have a crush right now, unfortunately. Except for my tennis boys.
When was the last time you cried? Last night, during Grey’s Anatomy

The Letter D
Do you daydream? All the time.
What is your favorite kind of dog? German Shepherd.
What day of the week is it? Frigedaeg.

The Letter E
How do you like your eggs? Dyed for Easter (I typed “Thanksgiving” first by mistake!!). And that’s it. I hate the way cooked eggs taste, feel, and smell.
Have you ever been in the emergency room? Not sure. I got hurt a bit when I was really young. May have been brought to the emergency room.
Whats the easiest thing to ever do? For me? Breathe, I guess.

The Letter F
Have you ever flown in a plane? Yes. Scares the hell out of me just thinking about it.
Do you use fly swatters? NO! I hate killing bugs and flies and such. I like to let them go outside.
Have you ever used a foghorn? Hehe. Unfortunately, no.

The Letter G
Do you chew gum? Yes. I just stole some from my sister.
Are you a giver or taker? Both, depending on the situation.

The Letter H
How are you? Comme-ci comme ca.
Whats your height? Do not mock me, you damned meme!
What color is your hair? Dark bown

The Letter I
What is your favorite ice-cream? Oh, wow. I basically love all ice cream. Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, pistachio, green tea, Chunky Monkey, black cherry (especially from Friendly’s), Cherry Garcia, Strawberry Cheesecake…and on.
Have you ever ice-skated? Hells yeah.
Do you play an instrument? I tinker with the keyboard, but, sadly, no.

The Letter J
What is your favorite jelly bean? I don’t have a favorite. Maybe strawberry or cinnamon.
Do you wear jewelry? Sometimes, but not too often. I'm wearing awesome origami earrings that Hatsumi made at the moment.
Have you heard a really hilarious joke? Yeah, sure.

The Letter K
Who do you want to kill? Another thing that fluctuates day to day.
Do you want kids? YES!!!!!! Ahh. I really want kids.
Where did you have kindergarten? At school?

The Letter L
Are you laid-back? No. I’m pretty hyper and neurotic.
Do you lie? Not too often. I try not to.
Do you love anyone? Yes, sir.

The Letter M
What is your favorite movie? Mm…Good Will Hunting or 10 Things I Hate About You, probably. Oooh. I really also like The Devil Wears Prada. And Matilda.
Do you still watch Disney movies? What do you mean, “still?” I love Disney movies. And the Disney Channel. That’s some good shiz.
Do you like mangos? Yes, actually! I never knew unitl I made Kim the mango cake last year for her birthday. They are quite good.

The Letter N
Do you have a nickname? Not really. The ever original “Chris (Crys),” once in a while… My mom calls me a bunch of weird names. Some of my family calls me Bina. And my sister calls me Chee.
What is your favorite number? 7 (how many matches it takes to win a Grand Slam</i>). Also 228 (22.8 miles!) and 155 (Andy’s serve speed record). I’ve also always kind of liked the number 2. *nods*
Do you prefer night or day? Night and early, early morning. Like, between 3 and 7 a.m. 4 a.m. is my favorite hour of the day, I think.

The Letter O
What is your one wish? A million more wishes?
Are you an only child? Nope. I have a sister.
Do you wish this year was over? School year? Yes. Year year? No. Then we’d be one more year closer to 2012 dun dun dun…

The Letter P
What is one fear that you are most paranoid about? Cancer and freak accidents. I’m pretty paranoid to assume that the slightest ailments are signs of a terminal disease, and that some freak accident will happen in any situation I’m in.
What personality trait would you look for in someone you wanted to date? Is “good hygiene” a personality trait? ;) Humor…a degree of honesty… compassion for the environment…?

The Letter Q
Are you quick to judge people? Unfortunately, I am sometimes.

The Letter R
Do you think you are always right? Haha, yes. Yes I do.
Do you watch reality T.V.? Survivor is the awesomest show ever. I also watch American Idol occasionally.
What is a good reason to cry? I don’t know a “good” reason. I pretty much cry over everything. I have a lot of tears. ;)

The Letter S
Do you prefer sun or rain? RAIN! Rain is my favorite weather! I love grey skies and rain and thunderstorms, too.
Do you like snow? Yes! I love snow. It snowed a little this week. :p
What is your favorite season? That varies, depending on my mood and what season it currently is.

The Letter T
What time is it? 5:22 p.m. It’s Kim’s birthday (May 22nd)-time.
What time did you wake up? Er…I think around 9:30-ish.
When was the last time you slept in a tent? …Maybe when I went camping about 3 or 4 years ago?

The Letter U
Are you wearing underwear? For a change, yes. And there's a pair of eyes on them. My crotch is watching you!

The Letter V
What is the worst veggie? Hmm... Brussel sprouts, maybe? I don’t really like those.
Where do you want to go on vacation? I want to go to England. During Wimbledon. Really badly.
What was your last family vacation together? We went to Wildwood last summer. I think we’re going to the Poconos in February or March or something like that.

The Letter W
What is your worst habit? Um… I have a lot of bad habits. A whole lot of bad habits.
Where do you live? Somewhere…you know… over the rainbow…

The Letter X
Have you ever had an X-ray? Yes. Quite a few times.
Have you ever seen the X-Games? I’ve seen bits on ESPN, but I’ve never watched a whole…I don’t know what the correct term is…event.
Do you own a xylophone? Nope. :( That’d be cool.

The Letter Y
Do you like the color yellow? Yeah. Yellow’s pretty.
What year where you born in? 1990
What do you yearn for most? Sleep! Hee. I yearn for a lot of different things, I suppose.

The Letter Z
What is your Zodiac Sign? Scorpio on the Scorpio/Libra cusp, and a Metal Horse.
Do you believe in the Zodiac? Hee. We were just analying my zodiac book at the Asian Club trip.
What is your favorite zoo animal? Monkeys. But I pretty much like all the zoo animals. I love the zoo.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment